HouseValuation
Home·PL14·Valuation

6, LOWER GLEN PARK, PL14 5PP

Semi-detached·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£182,142

Median £3,373/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £190,000£222,500
Estimated value: £182,142Last sold (Sept 2022): £157,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near PL14 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 TOM NICOLLS CLOSE
PL14 5SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£163,00052£3,135D88%
25 TRELAWNEY GARDENS
PL14 5PL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00048£3,750D84%
22 LOWER GLEN PARK
PL14 5PP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,00067£3,060E84%
25 DIGGORYS FIELD
PL14 5RS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£222,50061£3,648D83%
4 ASHBURY CLOSE
PL14 3TN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00059£3,729D83%
6 PEPPERS PARK ROAD
PL14 3TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00055£2,455C82%
14 CLAIREMONT PLACE
PL14 5ED · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£172,00051£3,373E81%
43 BELMONT PARK
PL14 5QT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£215,00058£3,707C81%
16 DIGGORYS FIELD
PL14 5RS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£190,00061£3,115E80%
34 PAVLOVA COURT
PL14 4NY · Terraced
Mar 2026£133,00050£2,660D80%

Dig deeper into this address