HouseValuation
Home·PL14·Valuation

40, LOWER GLEN PARK, PL14 5PP

Detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£291,194

Median £3,686/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £300,000£500,000
Estimated value: £291,194Last sold (Dec 2015): £152,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near PL14 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
GWAVAS
PL14 5JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£320,00086£3,721C90%
1 TRECARNE VIEW
PL14 5BS · Detached
Mar 2026£287,50078£3,686D88%
10 CARADON CLOSE
PL14 5PQ · Detached
Nov 2025£350,00089£3,933C87%
POLWRATH BUNGALOW CHAPEL ROW
PL14 5EY · Detached
Jan 2026£275,00089£3,090D86%
28 BELMONT PARK
PL14 5QT · Detached
Aug 2025£220,00071£3,099C84%
SUNNY ACRES HIGHER MIDDLE HILL
PL14 5QN · Detached
Jan 2026£500,00082£6,098E83%
13 VALLEY VIEW
PL14 4QH · Detached
Dec 2025£320,00082£3,902C83%
CARTROFF POLLARDS CLOSE
PL14 5RY · Detached
Oct 2025£255,00083£3,072B83%
KERDHYNEN
PL14 5DN · Detached
Oct 2025£300,00087£3,448D83%
31 HIGHER GLEN PARK
PL14 5QR · Detached
Jun 2025£220,00070£3,143C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address