HouseValuation
Home·PL14·Valuation

7, PAVLOVA COURT, PL14 4NY

Terraced·48·EPC C
Estimated value
£132,720

Median £2,765/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £141,000£190,000
Estimated value: £132,720Last sold (Aug 2024): £150,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PL14 4NY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 PAVLOVA COURT
PL14 4NY · Terraced
Mar 2026£133,00050£2,660D94%
79 EASTERN AVENUE
PL14 3TD · Terraced
Feb 2026£163,00053£3,075C85%
41 PAVLOVA COURT
PL14 4NY · Flat
Feb 2026£90,00049£1,837C84%
10 HERRING CLOSE
PL14 3TA · Terraced
Jan 2026£141,00051£2,765C84%
3 FRIENDS PLACE
PL14 3JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00052£2,404D82%
SOUTH VIEW (2) SHUTE LANE
PL14 5QE · Terraced
Oct 2025£146,00051£2,863C81%
2 HERRING CLOSE
PL14 3TA · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,00049£3,367C81%
27 KIBBLE ROAD
PL14 3WU · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00050£3,800B80%
6 PEPPERS PARK ROAD
PL14 3TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£135,00055£2,455C79%
17 POUND DEAN
PL14 4JN · Terraced
Dec 2024£137,50052£2,644C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address