HouseValuation
Home·PL14·Valuation

3, TREVILLIS PARK, PL14 4EF

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£275,953

Median £2,579/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £252,500£340,000
Estimated value: £275,953Last sold (Oct 2024): £255,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PL14 4EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PENHORS GIPSY LANE
PL14 4HQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,000113£1,726C89%
2 TREVILLIS PARK
PL14 4EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£235,00093£2,527C86%
62 TREVANION ROAD
PL14 3QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£252,500117£2,158C85%
69 TREVILLIS PARK
PL14 4EQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£237,50091£2,610C85%
2 WHERRY WAY
PL14 4NS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,000111£2,793C85%
SOWENA OLD ROAD
PL14 6DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000108£2,917C84%
THE MEADOWS STATION ROAD
PL14 4BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,000124£2,742C83%
18 TREGARTHA WAY
PL14 3TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,000101£2,228C82%
48 HIGHWOOD PARK
PL14 6LJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000113£2,345C82%
12 JACK BICE CLOSE
PL14 3UN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00095£2,579C81%

Dig deeper into this address