Estimated value
£342,570
Median £3,606/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £332,000£412,500
Estimated value: £342,570Last sold (Jul 2024): £265,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PL14 3SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 FOURGATES PL14 3SR · Detached | May 2025 | £332,000 | 85 | £3,906 | C | 88% |
61 BRIARWOOD PL14 3QQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 94 | £3,138 | C | 86% |
9 COURTNEY ROAD PL14 3NP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 98 | £3,316 | D | 86% |
PUCKATOR HOUSE PL14 3LP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 107 | £2,804 | D | 86% |
GWAVAS PL14 5JQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 86 | £3,721 | C | 85% |
NOVAR TREMEDDAN LANE PL14 3DS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 104 | £3,606 | C | 85% |
33 WADHAM ROAD PL14 3BD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £258,000 | 93 | £2,774 | B | 84% |
20 ARIES HILL PL14 3GN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 85 | £4,000 | B | 84% |
13 KINGSWOOD ESTATE PL14 3LR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £412,500 | 106 | £3,892 | C | 84% |