Estimated value
£331,740
Median £3,686/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £320,000£350,000
Estimated value: £331,740Last sold (Oct 2013): £176,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PL14 3FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 BRIARWOOD PL14 3QQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 94 | £3,138 | C | 86% |
9 COURTNEY ROAD PL14 3NP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 98 | £3,316 | D | 86% |
1 CARADON HEIGHTS PL14 3EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 80 | £3,313 | D | 86% |
GWAVAS PL14 5JQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 86 | £3,721 | C | 85% |
33 WADHAM ROAD PL14 3BD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £258,000 | 93 | £2,774 | B | 84% |
20 ARIES HILL PL14 3GN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 85 | £4,000 | B | 84% |
15 BRIARWOOD PL14 3QQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 112 | £3,125 | C | 83% |
13 VALLEY VIEW PL14 4QH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 82 | £3,902 | C | 83% |
1 TRECARNE VIEW PL14 5BS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £287,500 | 78 | £3,686 | D | 83% |