Estimated value
£286,960
Median £3,587/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £287,500£342,500
Estimated value: £286,960Last sold (Jan 2026): £265,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PL14 3EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 TRECARNE VIEW PL14 5BS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £287,500 | 78 | £3,686 | D | 86% |
5 WELSBY TERRACE PL14 5DR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 92 | £3,587 | D | 84% |
POLWRATH BUNGALOW CHAPEL ROW PL14 5EY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 89 | £3,090 | D | 84% |
41 PIPPIN AVENUE PL14 3FU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £163,000 | 75 | £2,173 | C | 84% |
LYNDHURST PL14 4LZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £342,500 | 69 | £4,964 | D | 84% |
3 COWLING GARDENS PL14 3QJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 73 | £3,904 | C | 83% |
9 COURTNEY ROAD PL14 3NP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 98 | £3,316 | D | 83% |
24 ALLEN VALE PL14 4HL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 85 | £2,824 | D | 83% |
GWAVAS PL14 5JQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 86 | £3,721 | C | 82% |