HouseValuation
Home·PL13·Valuation

21, TREGARRICK, PL13 2SD

Semi-detached·47·EPC C
Estimated value
£190,961

Median £4,063/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £195,000£335,000
Estimated value: £190,961Last sold (Apr 2019): £160,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near PL13 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 LOWER GOONREA
PL13 2SE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00041£4,024C89%
24 PORTBYHAN ROAD
PL13 2QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,50040£6,813C87%
27 TREGARRICK
PL13 2SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£190,00049£3,878C85%
22 PORTBYHAN ROAD
PL13 2QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£227,50050£4,550D83%
2 JUBILEE HILL
PL13 2JZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00051£4,314E78%
TALISMAN COTTAGE PRINCES SQUARE
PL13 2EW · Terraced
Oct 2025£136,00052£2,615D77%
25 TREGARRICK
PL13 2SD · Terraced
Jul 2024£192,25048£4,005C76%
25 TREGARRICK
PL13 2SD · Terraced
Jul 2024£195,00048£4,063C76%
TEANA COTTAGE LANDAVIDDY LANE
PL13 2RS · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£335,00051£6,569E75%
DINGLES FOLLY (2) CHAPEL GROUND
PL13 2BS · Flat
Oct 2025£175,00048£3,646C74%

Dig deeper into this address