HouseValuation
Home·PL13·Valuation

6, LONGCOOMBE LANE, PL13 2PL

Semi-detached·113·EPC E
Estimated value
£330,977

Median £2,929/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £305,000£450,000
Estimated value: £330,977Last sold (Sept 2022): £380,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near PL13 2PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WILTON TERRACE
PL13 2LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00082£2,683E85%
22 GOONWARTHA ROAD
PL13 2PJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000141£2,234D81%
11 BEACON PARK
PL13 2PQ · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000106£4,245D80%
25 BARTON MEADOW
PL13 2LW · Detached
Sept 2025£350,000111£3,153E79%
83 SUNRISING
PL13 1NE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£265,000121£2,190D78%
PENINHAY (3) NORTH ROAD
PL13 2EG · Terraced
Jul 2025£315,000116£2,716E77%
WESTWARD WOODLANDS VIEW
PL13 2AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£218,00089£2,449D77%
6 BRENT WARTHA
PL13 2RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00078£3,333E77%
11 BRENT WARTHA
PL13 2RL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,00093£3,280D76%
COACH HOUSE
PL13 1QD · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,00099£2,929E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address