Estimated value
£258,840
Median £4,314/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £235,000£360,000
Estimated value: £258,840Last sold (Jul 2018): £215,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near PL13 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 GOONREA PL13 2PH · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £319,000 | 62 | £5,145 | C | 85% |
7 BRENT WARTHA PL13 2RL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £235,000 | 64 | £3,672 | D | 83% |
59A CAREY PARK PL13 2JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 60 | £3,000 | D | 82% |
2 JUBILEE HILL PL13 2JZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 51 | £4,314 | E | 81% |
26 PORTBYHAN ROAD PL13 2QN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 65 | £5,538 | C | 81% |
5 WOODLANDS VIEW PL13 2AN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £70,000 | 60 | £1,167 | D | 81% |
22 PORTBYHAN ROAD PL13 2QN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £227,500 | 50 | £4,550 | D | 80% |
6 BRENT WARTHA PL13 2RL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 78 | £3,333 | E | 80% |
TALISMAN COTTAGE PRINCES SQUARE PL13 2EW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £136,000 | 52 | £2,615 | D | 80% |