Estimated value
£348,090
Median £4,245/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £385,000£575,000
Estimated value: £348,090Last sold (Apr 2021): £240,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PL13 2JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 CAREY PARK PL13 2JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £265,000 | 86 | £3,081 | D | 94% |
79 CAREY PARK PL13 2JP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 81 | £3,519 | E | 89% |
59A CAREY PARK PL13 2JP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 60 | £3,000 | D | 88% |
14 ST WINNOLLS PARK PL13 1DG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 93 | £1,559 | D | 86% |
PRIMROSE COTTAGE WEST LOOE HILL PL13 2HW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £385,000 | 82 | £4,695 | C | 85% |
NEWHAVEN THE COOMBES PL13 2RH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 75 | £3,733 | E | 84% |
11 BEACON PARK PL13 2PQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 106 | £4,245 | D | 83% |
WEATHER VANE COTTAGE WEST LOOE HILL PL13 2HP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 83 | £6,928 | E | 83% |