HouseValuation
Home·PL13·Valuation

4, DOWNS VIEW, PL13 2HD

Semi-detached·80·EPC E
Estimated value
£281,520

Median £3,519/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £280,000£575,000
Estimated value: £281,520Last sold (Jul 2018): £272,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near PL13 2HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WILTON TERRACE
PL13 2LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00082£2,683E91%
6 BRENT WARTHA
PL13 2RL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00078£3,333E89%
WESTWARD WOODLANDS VIEW
PL13 2AW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£218,00089£2,449D83%
MELROSE COTTAGE MILL HILL
PL13 2RP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£355,00086£4,128F81%
NEWHAVEN THE COOMBES
PL13 2RH · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00075£3,733E81%
18 BEACON PARK
PL13 2PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£380,00083£4,578E80%
WEATHER VANE COTTAGE WEST LOOE HILL
PL13 2HP · Detached
Oct 2025£575,00083£6,928E80%
79 CAREY PARK
PL13 2JP · Detached
Oct 2025£285,00081£3,519E80%
4 TREGARRICK
PL13 2SD · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00080£2,875D79%
67 CAREY PARK
PL13 2JP · Detached
Dec 2025£265,00086£3,081D79%

Dig deeper into this address