Estimated value
£158,188
Median £2,228/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£84,000Median £151,500£295,000
Estimated value: £158,188Last sold (May 2025): £86,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 119/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 119/100 - a gain of 40 points.
Sales near PL13 2FS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 SENTRY MEADOW PL13 2FS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £84,000 | 71 | £1,183 | C | 91% |
27 TRELAWNY CLOSE PL13 2FF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 76 | £1,382 | C | 87% |
4 TREGARRICK PL13 2SD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 80 | £2,875 | D | 85% |
12 WOODLANDS VIEW PL13 2AN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £110,000 | 70 | £1,571 | C | 84% |
1 EDDYSTONE VIEW PL13 2FJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £88,000 | 72 | £1,222 | C | 84% |
VERBENA CHURCH STREET PL13 2EX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 62 | £4,758 | D | 82% |
4 ELM TREE ROAD PL13 1HY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 71 | £3,521 | C | 81% |
19 WOODLANDS VIEW PL13 2AW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £118,000 | 70 | £1,686 | C | 81% |
13 KIMLERS WAY PL13 1PS · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £151,500 | 68 | £2,228 | C | 80% |