HouseValuation
Home·PL13·Valuation

4, KIMLERS WAY, PL13 1PS

Detached·128·EPC B
Estimated value
£397,824

Median £3,108/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £392,000£480,000
Estimated value: £397,824Last sold (Mar 2022): £480,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near PL13 1PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 BODRIGAN ROAD
PL13 1EH · Detached
Jan 2026£392,000131£2,992C86%
2 HARDING MEADOW
PL13 1QX · Detached
Nov 2025£432,500131£3,302C84%
59 KIMLERS WAY
PL13 1PS · Detached
Oct 2024£345,000122£2,828B83%
36 PORTBYHAN ROAD
PL13 2QN · Detached
Mar 2026£447,500144£3,108C83%
2 SALTER CLOSE
PL13 1FE · Detached
Sept 2025£360,000112£3,214C82%
CLARE MARIS MEADWAY
PL13 1JT · Detached
Dec 2025£480,000109£4,404D82%
53 KIMLERS WAY
PL13 1PS · Detached
Jul 2024£310,000112£2,768B82%
11 FAIRFIELDS
PL13 1HD · Detached
Oct 2025£285,000113£2,522D80%
14 ST WINNOLLS PARK
PL13 1DG · Detached
Mar 2026£145,00093£1,559D79%
SEA ECHO BAY VIEW ROAD
PL13 1JW · Detached
Sept 2025£480,000127£3,780D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address