HouseValuation
Home·PL10·Valuation

9, ST ANDREWS STREET, PL10 1BE

Terraced·135·EPC E
Estimated value
£359,640

Median £2,664/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £317,000£570,000
Estimated value: £359,640Last sold (Aug 2021): £228,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near PL10 1BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 NEW STREET
PL10 1BY · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,000122£1,844D86%
4 HOUNSTER DRIVE
PL10 1BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,000117£3,675D81%
22 ST ANDREWS STREET
PL10 1BE · Terraced
Mar 2025£290,000109£2,661E81%
4 ANDERTON RISE
PL10 1DA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000116£3,233D80%
41 MOLESWORTH TERRACE
PL10 1DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£317,000119£2,664D80%
1 PRIESTHOOD TERRACE
PL10 1BL · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,000119£1,471G79%
HILLSBOROUGH SOUTHDOWN ROAD
PL10 1EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,000122£3,975C78%
12 CLINTON TERRACE
PL10 1EG · Terraced
Nov 2025£230,00091£2,527E75%
29 WEST STREET
PL10 1AA · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000190£1,579D75%
STRATHEDENE FORE STREET
PL10 1NA · Terraced
May 2024£570,000117£4,872E75%

Dig deeper into this address