Estimated value
£407,592
Median £1,887/m² in your area × 216 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£236,000Median £380,000£545,000
Estimated value: £407,592Last sold (Jun 2021): £315,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near PL1 5RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 FELLOWES PLACE PL1 5NB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 185 | £2,054 | D | 84% |
55 STUART ROAD PL1 5LW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 194 | £1,314 | D | 84% |
53 WOLSDON STREET PL1 5EN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £325,000 | 196 | £1,658 | E | 83% |
7 FELLOWES PLACE PL1 5NB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 198 | £1,768 | D | 82% |
233 STUART ROAD PL1 5LH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £540,000 | 205 | £2,634 | D | 81% |
23 SOUTH HILL PL1 5RR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 187 | £2,032 | D | 81% |
24 SYDNEY STREET PL1 5AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £236,000 | 168 | £1,405 | E | 81% |
137 STUART ROAD PL1 5LG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £390,000 | 207 | £1,884 | D | 80% |
223 STUART ROAD PL1 5LQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 265 | £1,887 | E | 80% |