Estimated value
£482,388
Median £1,977/m² in your area × 244 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £380,000£545,000
Estimated value: £482,388Last sold (Jul 2024): £335,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near PL1 5RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
223 STUART ROAD PL1 5LQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 265 | £1,887 | E | 86% |
239 STUART ROAD PL1 5LH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £545,000 | 209 | £2,608 | C | 80% |
11 MOLESWORTH ROAD PL1 5LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 177 | £1,977 | D | 79% |
8 FELLOWES PLACE PL1 5NB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 185 | £2,054 | D | 78% |
55 STUART ROAD PL1 5LW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 194 | £1,314 | D | 78% |
53 WOLSDON STREET PL1 5EN · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £325,000 | 196 | £1,658 | E | 77% |
17 GARDEN CRESCENT PL1 3DA · Terraced | May 2025 | £385,000 | 242 | £1,591 | E | 77% |
7 FELLOWES PLACE PL1 5NB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £350,000 | 198 | £1,768 | D | 76% |
233 STUART ROAD PL1 5LH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £540,000 | 205 | £2,634 | D | 75% |