Estimated value
£335,280
Median £2,032/m² in your area × 165 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £300,000£380,000
Estimated value: £335,280Last sold (Mar 2025): £365,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PL1 5QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 MOLESWORTH ROAD PL1 5LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 177 | £1,977 | D | 88% |
18 ARUNDEL CRESCENT PL1 5DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £249,000 | 165 | £1,509 | C | 88% |
8 FELLOWES PLACE PL1 5NB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 185 | £2,054 | D | 87% |
23 SOUTH HILL PL1 5RR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £380,000 | 187 | £2,032 | D | 84% |
24 SYDNEY STREET PL1 5AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £236,000 | 168 | £1,405 | E | 84% |
40 PORTLAND ROAD PL1 4QN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 183 | £2,077 | D | 84% |
80 WILTON STREET PL1 5LU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 127 | £2,323 | D | 83% |
60 BAYSWATER ROAD PL1 5BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 130 | £1,769 | D | 83% |
237 NORTH ROAD WEST PL1 5DQ · Terraced | May 2025 | £300,000 | 166 | £1,807 | D | 81% |