Estimated value
£244,860
Median £2,310/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £235,000£272,000
Estimated value: £244,860Last sold (Sept 2024): £220,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near PL1 5PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 HOTHAM PLACE PL1 5NE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 94 | £2,553 | D | 88% |
21 HOTHAM PLACE PL1 5NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £244,000 | 101 | £2,416 | C | 88% |
7 FIRST AVENUE PL1 5QF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 93 | £1,882 | C | 85% |
45 ENDEAVOUR COURT PL1 5AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 79 | £2,975 | C | 84% |
4 MONUMENT STREET PL1 4GA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £88,000 | 102 | £863 | C | 84% |
94 STUART ROAD PL1 5LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £272,000 | 96 | £2,833 | D | 84% |
93 HOTHAM PLACE PL1 5NE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 118 | £2,119 | D | 84% |
10 RECTORY ROAD PL1 5QA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £224,000 | 99 | £2,263 | C | 83% |
15 HARWELL STREET PL1 5BP · Terraced | May 2025 | £201,500 | 98 | £2,056 | C | 82% |