Estimated value
£206,793
Median £2,553/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£123,000Median £230,000£282,000
Estimated value: £206,793Last sold (Nov 2024): £174,000
A
Now: 15/100 (G)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 15/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 72 points.
Sales near PL1 5ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 ENDEAVOUR COURT PL1 5AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 79 | £2,975 | C | 81% |
5 SECOND AVENUE PL1 5QD · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £167,500 | 90 | £1,861 | G | 80% |
CATHEDRAL COTTAGE, 31 WYNDHAM MEWS PL1 5ES · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £123,000 | 77 | £1,597 | D | 78% |
69 HOTHAM PLACE PL1 5NF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £213,500 | 87 | £2,454 | E | 78% |
18 RECTORY ROAD PL1 5QA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 86 | £2,151 | C | 77% |
11 FREDERICK STREET WEST PL1 5JW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £124,000 | 90 | £1,378 | D | 77% |
30 HOTHAM PLACE PL1 5NF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 73 | £3,219 | D | 76% |
27 ST BARNABAS TERRACE PL1 5NN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 87 | £2,644 | D | 76% |