Estimated value
£288,286
Median £2,074/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £287,500£350,000
Estimated value: £288,286Last sold (Apr 2007): £192,500
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near PL1 5AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 WILTON STREET PL1 5LU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 127 | £2,323 | D | 83% |
60 BAYSWATER ROAD PL1 5BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 130 | £1,769 | D | 83% |
25 QUEENS GATE PL1 5NQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £253,000 | 122 | £2,074 | D | 80% |
2 SECOND AVENUE PL1 5QD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £243,000 | 130 | £1,869 | D | 79% |
20 NELSON AVENUE PL1 5RL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £292,000 | 130 | £2,246 | D | 79% |
9 NELSON AVENUE PL1 5RL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 130 | £2,308 | C | 78% |
11 MOLESWORTH ROAD PL1 5LZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 177 | £1,977 | D | 76% |
18 ARUNDEL CRESCENT PL1 5DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £249,000 | 165 | £1,509 | C | 76% |
75 CECIL STREET PL1 5HR · Semi-detached | Dec 2024 | £232,500 | 152 | £1,530 | E | 75% |