Estimated value
£83,606
Median £2,459/m² in your area × 34 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £100,000£271,000
Estimated value: £83,606Last sold (Mar 2018): £52,500
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near PL1 4ST
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 PORTLAND COURT PL1 4PU · Flat | Jun 2025 | £94,000 | 35 | £2,686 | D | 80% |
32 ST MICHAELS CLOSE PL1 4RX · Flat | Nov 2024 | £56,000 | 36 | £1,556 | E | 78% |
51 WALL STREET PL1 4GP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 41 | £3,024 | C | 78% |
19 PORTLAND COURT PL1 4PU · Flat | Jun 2025 | £85,000 | 36 | £2,361 | C | 77% |
62 (APARTMENT 2) EXMOUTH ROAD PL1 4QJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
71 (FLAT 2) RICHMOND WALK PL1 4DQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £271,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
17 WRIGHT CLOSE PL1 4SS · Flat | May 2025 | £91,000 | 37 | £2,459 | C | 76% |
59 (FLAT 6) CHAPEL STREET PL1 4TF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | - | - | - | 76% |
22 PORTLAND COURT PL1 4PU · Flat | Dec 2024 | £100,000 | 36 | £2,778 | D | 75% |