Estimated value
£95,004
Median £2,639/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £100,000£271,000
Estimated value: £95,004Last sold (May 2007): £92,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near PL1 4PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 PORTLAND COURT PL1 4PU · Flat | Jun 2025 | £94,000 | 35 | £2,686 | D | 89% |
51 WALL STREET PL1 4GP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £124,000 | 41 | £3,024 | C | 87% |
19 PORTLAND COURT PL1 4PU · Flat | Jun 2025 | £85,000 | 36 | £2,361 | C | 86% |
22 PORTLAND COURT PL1 4PU · Flat | Dec 2024 | £100,000 | 36 | £2,778 | D | 85% |
40 PORTLAND COURT PL1 4PU · Flat | Jan 2025 | £95,000 | 36 | £2,639 | C | 82% |
17 WRIGHT CLOSE PL1 4SS · Flat | May 2025 | £91,000 | 37 | £2,459 | C | 79% |
26 ARUNDEL CRESCENT PL1 5DY · Flat | Sept 2025 | £60,000 | 41 | £1,463 | C | 77% |
11 PORTLAND COURT PL1 4PU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £112,000 | 49 | £2,286 | C | 76% |
62 (APARTMENT 2) EXMOUTH ROAD PL1 4QJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £165,000 | - | - | - | 76% |