HouseValuation
Home·PL1·Valuation

7, NORTHUMBERLAND TERRACE, PL1 3DD

Terraced·235·EPC D
Estimated value
£464,595

Median £1,977/m² in your area × 235 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,000Median £385,000£545,000
Estimated value: £464,595Last sold (Sept 2018): £350,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near PL1 3DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
233 STUART ROAD
PL1 5LH · Terraced
Aug 2025£540,000205£2,634D79%
17 GARDEN CRESCENT
PL1 3DA · Terraced
May 2025£385,000242£1,591E79%
137 STUART ROAD
PL1 5LG · Terraced
Jul 2025£390,000207£1,884D78%
223 STUART ROAD
PL1 5LQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,000265£1,887E78%
40 PORTLAND ROAD
PL1 4QN · Terraced
Jan 2026£380,000183£2,077D78%
239 STUART ROAD
PL1 5LH · Terraced
Oct 2025£545,000209£2,608C78%
11 MOLESWORTH ROAD
PL1 5LZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£350,000177£1,977D77%
18 ARUNDEL CRESCENT
PL1 5DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£249,000165£1,509C77%
8 FELLOWES PLACE
PL1 5NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,000185£2,054D76%
55 STUART ROAD
PL1 5LW · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,000194£1,314D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address