HouseValuation
Home·PL1·Valuation

41, NEW STREET, PL1 2NA

Flat·263·EPC C
Estimated value
£650,399

Median £2,473/m² in your area × 263 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£89,500Median £175,000£360,000
Estimated value: £650,399Last sold (Oct 2024): £460,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near PL1 2NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 (FLAT 1) SOUTHSIDE STREET
PL1 2LD · Flat
Feb 2026£89,500 - - - 75%
44 NEW STREET
PL1 2ND · Flat
Feb 2026£230,00093£2,473C72%
175 (FLAT 22) NOTTE STREET
PL1 2BT · Flat
Nov 2025£175,000 - - - 72%
48 EMMA PLACE
PL1 3QT · Flat
Jun 2025£360,000193£1,865C72%
62 (APARTMENT 2) EXMOUTH ROAD
PL1 4QJ · Flat
Mar 2026£165,000 - - - 71%
175 (FLAT 72) NOTTE STREET
PL1 2BT · Flat
Oct 2025£278,000 - - - 71%
71 (FLAT 2) RICHMOND WALK
PL1 4DQ · Flat
Mar 2026£271,000 - - - 71%
195 (FLAT 3) NORTH ROAD WEST
PL1 5DF · Flat
Mar 2026£130,000 - - - 71%
155 (FLAT 3) STUART ROAD
PL1 5LG · Flat
Mar 2026£125,000 - - - 71%
59 (FLAT 6) CHAPEL STREET
PL1 4TF · Flat
Mar 2026£160,000 - - - 71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address