Estimated value
£232,323
Median £2,553/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £235,000£320,000
Estimated value: £232,323Last sold (Oct 2025): £332,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PL1 2NA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 HOTHAM PLACE PL1 5NE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 94 | £2,553 | D | 86% |
45 ENDEAVOUR COURT PL1 5AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 79 | £2,975 | C | 82% |
94 STUART ROAD PL1 5LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £272,000 | 96 | £2,833 | D | 82% |
4 MONUMENT STREET PL1 4GA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £88,000 | 102 | £863 | C | 81% |
11 FREDERICK STREET WEST PL1 5JW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £124,000 | 90 | £1,378 | D | 81% |
27 ST BARNABAS TERRACE PL1 5NN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £230,000 | 87 | £2,644 | D | 80% |
21 HOTHAM PLACE PL1 5NE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £244,000 | 101 | £2,416 | C | 80% |
28 KER STREET PL1 4GE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £231,000 | 100 | £2,310 | C | 79% |
64 WEST HOE ROAD PL1 3FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 102 | £3,137 | B | 79% |