Estimated value
£227,217
Median £2,553/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £230,000£675,000
Estimated value: £227,217Last sold (Jun 2015): £260,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 57/100 (D)
Sales near PL1 2LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 WINDSOR VILLAS PL1 2QD · Other | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 97 | £5,000 | D | 85% |
64 NOTTE STREET PL1 2AG · Other | Apr 2025 | £91,000 | 94 | £968 | E | 78% |
41 - 42 SOUTHSIDE STREET PL1 2LD · Other | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | - | - | - | 77% |
44 NEW STREET PL1 2ND · Flat | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 93 | £2,473 | C | 75% |
7 HOTHAM PLACE PL1 5NE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 94 | £2,553 | D | 74% |
29 NEW STREET PL1 2NA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £332,000 | 91 | £3,648 | D | 74% |
5A ELLIOT TERRACE PL1 2PL · Flat | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 89 | £1,685 | E | 73% |
1 CANNON STREET PL1 4NS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £218,000 | 76 | £2,868 | D | 72% |
45 (FLAT 3) CITADEL ROAD PL1 3AU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 86 | £1,802 | C | 71% |
ROYAL CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB MADEIRA ROAD PL1 2NY · Other | Oct 2025 | £675,000 | - | - | - | 71% |