Estimated value
£604,503
Median £3,951/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£382,000Median £575,000£755,000
Estimated value: £604,503Last sold (Sept 2016): £700,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near PE9 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PINFOLD COTTAGE, 16 BACK LANE PE9 3PJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £517,000 | 131 | £3,947 | C | 83% |
3 WALCOT ROAD PE9 3BP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £755,000 | 151 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
FIELD END MARHOLM ROAD PE9 3BL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £521,500 | 132 | £3,951 | D | 82% |
19 CASTLE RISE PE9 4JL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 137 | £4,015 | D | 82% |
1 THE NOOK PE9 3ND · Detached | Feb 2026 | £382,000 | 126 | £3,032 | D | 81% |
4 VENCE CLOSE PE9 2LZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £607,500 | 167 | £3,638 | E | 81% |
19A CASTLE RISE PE9 4JL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £655,000 | 137 | £4,781 | D | 81% |
STONECROFT MAIN STREET PE9 3BX · Detached | Mar 2025 | £575,000 | 147 | £3,912 | E | 80% |
KLAFFENBACH MAIN STREET PE9 3BH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £561,250 | 154 | £3,644 | D | 80% |