HouseValuation
Home·PE9·Valuation

41, TOP LOCK MEADOWS, PE9 3FF

Detached·272·EPC B
Estimated value
£1,020,000

Median £3,750/m² in your area × 272 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£580,000Median £900,000£1,725,000
Estimated value: £1,020,000Last sold (Aug 2023): £1,500,000

A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near PE9 3FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 THE LONG BARN MEWS
PE9 3TP · Detached
Nov 2025£890,000250£3,560B87%
85 MAIN ROAD
PE9 3PQ · Detached
Oct 2025£925,000302£3,063B86%
FIVE ELMS MARHOLM ROAD
PE9 3BL · Detached
Jan 2026£1,725,000345£5,000B83%
39 HEREWARD PLACE
PE9 2JA · Detached
Oct 2025£1,200,000242£4,959B81%
1 BAINTON GARDENS
PE9 3AW · Detached
Jul 2025£900,000250£3,600C80%
2 KINGSLEY CLOSE
PE9 3EF · Detached
Jan 2026£735,000196£3,750C80%
18 ORCHARD CLOSE
PE9 3FQ · Detached
Sept 2025£840,000202£4,158B79%
BRACKLEY HOUSE BAINTON ROAD
PE9 4RT · Detached
Aug 2025£740,000240£3,083C76%
8 EDMONDS DRIVE
PE9 3TH · Detached
Sept 2025£900,000214£4,206C76%
10 COLLYNS WAY
PE9 3PB · Detached
Aug 2025£580,000197£2,944C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address