Estimated value
£625,968
Median £3,864/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £607,500£875,000
Estimated value: £625,968Last sold (Apr 2019): £348,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near PE9 2TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 ROCK TERRACE PE9 2YJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £582,000 | 155 | £3,755 | D | 85% |
7 DUNDEE DRIVE PE9 2TR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 88 | £3,864 | D | 85% |
5 PRIORY GARDENS PE9 2EG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £715,000 | 142 | £5,035 | C | 84% |
24 LYNDON WAY PE9 2RT · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 156 | £2,692 | C | 84% |
16 ROMAN BANK PE9 2SS · Detached | Jul 2025 | £850,000 | 169 | £5,030 | D | 83% |
4 VENCE CLOSE PE9 2LZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £607,500 | 167 | £3,638 | E | 83% |
27 UFFINGTON ROAD PE9 3DU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £480,000 | 178 | £2,697 | C | 82% |
28 EXETER GARDENS PE9 2RN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £875,000 | 157 | £5,573 | C | 81% |
MAYLANDS BAINTON ROAD PE9 4RT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 159 | £2,767 | C | 81% |