HouseValuation
Home·PE9·Valuation

39, DUNDEE DRIVE, PE9 2TR

Detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£472,142

Median £3,902/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £480,000£790,000
Estimated value: £472,142Last sold (Sept 2023): £485,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near PE9 2TR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
COULSON HOUSE WOTHORPE ROAD
PE9 2JR · Detached
Jan 2026£560,000105£5,333C89%
5 BELVOIR CLOSE
PE9 2XY · Detached
Jan 2026£448,000117£3,829C89%
7 DUNDEE DRIVE
PE9 2TR · Detached
Feb 2026£340,00088£3,864D88%
3 SORREL CLOSE
PE9 2WW · Detached
Dec 2025£330,000112£2,946C88%
20 PARKER CLOSE
PE9 2NN · Detached
Nov 2025£480,000123£3,902C87%
48 HIGHLANDS WAY
PE9 2XH · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000110£3,273D86%
PINFOLD COTTAGE, 16 BACK LANE
PE9 3PJ · Detached
Jan 2026£517,000131£3,947C84%
18 REFORM STREET
PE9 2XB · Detached
Nov 2025£790,000135£5,852B84%
2 CHARLOCK DRIVE
PE9 2WP · Detached
Jul 2025£410,000113£3,628C84%
1 LONSDALE ROAD
PE9 2RW · Detached
Jun 2025£548,000132£4,152C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address