Estimated value
£127,092
Median £3,026/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £119,950£225,000
Estimated value: £127,092Last sold (May 2022): £132,500
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near PE9 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 WHEATSHEAF WAY PE9 2WS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £170,000 | 45 | £3,778 | C | 88% |
7 TORKINGTON GARDENS PE9 2EW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £119,950 | 40 | £2,999 | C | 87% |
4 BARNES COURT PE9 2TZ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £179,000 | 45 | £3,978 | C | 84% |
28 TORKINGTON GARDENS PE9 2EW · Flat | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 41 | £2,439 | C | 83% |
28 WELLAND MEWS PE9 2LW · Flat | May 2025 | £105,000 | 47 | £2,234 | C | 82% |
NEWCOMB COURT (34) SCOTGATE PE9 1DW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £115,000 | 38 | £3,026 | C | 81% |
20 TORKINGTON GARDENS PE9 2EW · Flat | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 53 | £2,075 | C | 79% |
39 BLACKSTONES COURT PE9 1UH · Flat | Jul 2025 | £95,000 | 45 | £2,111 | C | 78% |
32 PHILLIPS COURT PE9 2EE · Flat | Apr 2025 | £210,000 | 47 | £4,468 | D | 78% |