Estimated value
£364,105
Median £3,605/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £358,000£410,000
Estimated value: £364,105Last sold (Jan 2018): £300,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near PE9 1UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 VINE STREET PE9 1QE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 92 | £4,076 | D | 91% |
56 CHURCHILL ROAD PE9 1JG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 86 | £3,605 | D | 90% |
31 CAMBRIDGE ROAD PE9 1BU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 98 | £3,571 | D | 86% |
7 DUNDEE DRIVE PE9 2TR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 88 | £3,864 | D | 85% |
48 HIGHLANDS WAY PE9 2XH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 110 | £3,273 | D | 84% |
2 VINE STREET PE9 1QE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 88 | £2,330 | D | 84% |
15 TURNPOLE CLOSE PE9 1DT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £358,000 | 111 | £3,225 | D | 83% |
11 WESTERN AVENUE PE9 3NB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £379,896 | 97 | £3,916 | D | 82% |
3 WOODHEAD CLOSE PE9 1DP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £410,000 | 109 | £3,761 | D | 82% |