Estimated value
£341,620
Median £3,596/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £325,000£375,000
Estimated value: £341,620Last sold (Nov 2021): £269,995
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near PE9 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 VINE STREET PE9 1QE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 88 | £2,330 | D | 90% |
33 DRIFT AVENUE PE9 1UY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 102 | £3,431 | D | 87% |
7 BIRCH ROAD PE9 2FB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 83 | £3,157 | D | 86% |
26 RUTLAND ROAD PE9 1UP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 82 | £3,963 | D | 85% |
24 VINE STREET PE9 1QE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 92 | £4,076 | D | 85% |
56 CHURCHILL ROAD PE9 1JG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 86 | £3,605 | D | 84% |
52 CONDUIT ROAD PE9 1QQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 104 | £3,462 | D | 84% |
14 VINE STREET PE9 1QE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 89 | £3,596 | D | 84% |
139 RYHALL ROAD PE9 1UL · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £363,000 | 107 | £3,393 | D | 84% |