HouseValuation
Home·PE9·Valuation

5, FITZWILLIAM ROAD, PE9 1DF

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£259,089

Median £3,867/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £290,000£320,000
Estimated value: £259,089Last sold (Feb 2005): £138,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near PE9 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 LITTLE CASTERTON ROAD
PE9 1BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,00069£4,638D89%
20 DRIFT AVENUE
PE9 1UY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00077£3,312D88%
152 KESTEVEN ROAD
PE9 1SS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,00073£4,178D87%
26 VINE STREET
PE9 1QE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00074£4,189D86%
2 FIR ROAD
PE9 2FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£299,99567£4,478D85%
1 LITTLE NORTHFIELDS
PE9 3DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£216,00076£2,842D85%
6 TROON CLOSE
PE9 2TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00058£3,534D85%
4 TROON CLOSE
PE9 2TW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£211,00061£3,459D85%
95 MASTERTON ROAD
PE9 1SN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£283,95076£3,736D85%
25 DRIFT ROAD
PE9 1XA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£290,00075£3,867D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address