HouseValuation
Home·PE8·Valuation

4, ORCHARD LANE, PE8 5EE

Semi-detached
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £390,000£620,000
Last sold (Mar 2011): £450,000

Sales near PE8 5EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 THE GREEN
PE8 5LD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£395,000 - - - 74%
94 WEST STREET
PE8 4EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,000256£1,523C71%
CHERRYTREE HOUSE
PE8 5HZ · Detached
Jan 2026£555,000121£4,587E68%
18
PE8 5QB · Detached
Jan 2026£472,50090£5,250D68%
43 PIERCE CRESCENT
PE8 6UG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00093£3,065D68%
7 HILLSIDE GARDENS
PE8 6DX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00075£2,867C68%
69 CHURCH ROAD
PE8 6AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00089£3,034D67%
52 LAWRENCE ROAD
PE8 6EN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00074£2,459C67%
3 MAIN STREET
PE8 5HS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£620,000157£3,949D67%
7 NENE VIEW
PE8 4LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,00078£3,423D67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address