Estimated value
£554,607
Median £3,321/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£239,950Median £540,000£725,000
Estimated value: £554,607Last sold (Oct 2025): £582,500
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near PE8 5EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33A MAIN STREET PE8 5EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 174 | £3,017 | D | 79% |
28 WEST STREET PE8 4EF · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £440,000 | 151 | £2,914 | E | 76% |
3 MAIN STREET PE8 5HS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £620,000 | 157 | £3,949 | D | 73% |
14 BROOKSIDE PE8 5BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £239,950 | 84 | £2,857 | D | 73% |
HILL HOUSE OUNDLE ROAD PE8 5EG · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £670,000 | 182 | £3,681 | D | 73% |
23 STATION ROAD PE8 6QB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 146 | £3,151 | D | 73% |
55 GLAPTHORN ROAD PE8 5AL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £725,000 | 190 | £3,816 | D | 72% |
CHERRYTREE HOUSE PE8 5HZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £555,000 | 121 | £4,587 | E | 71% |
38 EAST ROAD PE8 4BX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 137 | £3,321 | D | 70% |