Estimated value
£588,919
Median £3,613/m² in your area × 163 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,500Median £582,500£1,200,000
Estimated value: £588,919Last sold (Nov 2018): £475,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near PE8 5EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
46 MAIN STREET PE8 5EB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £582,500 | 167 | £3,488 | E | 80% |
27 HERNE ROAD PE8 4BS · Other | Dec 2025 | £615,000 | 155 | £3,968 | D | 80% |
33A MAIN STREET PE8 5EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 174 | £3,017 | D | 79% |
MONTROSE COTTAGE, 29 MAIN STREET PE8 5EB · Other | Oct 2025 | £283,500 | 91 | £3,115 | G | 75% |
CHERRYTREE HOUSE PE8 5HZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £555,000 | 121 | £4,587 | E | 71% |
CHURCHFIELD FARM PE8 5AU · Other | Oct 2025 | £1,200,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
3 LINDSEY CLOSE PE8 5EW · Detached | May 2025 | £560,000 | 155 | £3,613 | E | 70% |
THREEWAYS PE8 5BQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £635,000 | 169 | £3,757 | C | 70% |
5 SHORT CLOSE PE8 6WG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 166 | £3,133 | E | 70% |