Estimated value
£496,522
Median £4,394/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£324,000Median £472,500£575,000
Estimated value: £496,522Last sold (Apr 2005): £202,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PE8 5BQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CHERRYTREE HOUSE PE8 5HZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £555,000 | 121 | £4,587 | E | 86% |
WESTON HOUSE PE8 5ND · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 129 | £4,070 | D | 86% |
8 ST ANNS COURT PE8 4DS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 120 | £4,792 | D | 84% |
HAWTHORNE HOUSE BROOKSIDE PE8 5BG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 107 | £4,019 | C | 84% |
FLORAL COTTAGE MAIN STREET PE8 5BE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £520,000 | 118 | £4,407 | D | 83% |
18 PE8 5QB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £472,500 | 90 | £5,250 | D | 83% |
3 BLACK SWAN SPINNEY PE8 6LE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 101 | £4,307 | D | 83% |
30 CREED ROAD PE8 4QN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £324,000 | 107 | £3,028 | C | 83% |
16 ROWELL WAY PE8 4HX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 99 | £4,394 | D | 83% |