Estimated value
£187,323
Median £3,673/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £210,000£325,000
Estimated value: £187,323Last sold (Jul 2025): £205,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near PE8 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 HAVELOCK COTTAGES PE8 4DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 61 | £3,443 | E | 87% |
13 STOKE HILL PE8 4BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 44 | £3,295 | E | 83% |
12 STOKE HILL PE8 4BH · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £140,000 | 44 | £3,182 | E | 76% |
182 CREED ROAD PE8 4QN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £208,000 | 59 | £3,525 | C | 76% |
42 MONSON WAY PE8 4QG · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £153,000 | 46 | £3,326 | C | 75% |
4 WALCOT CLOSE PE8 4QU · Terraced | Nov 2024 | £248,500 | 54 | £4,602 | C | 75% |
85 BENEFIELD ROAD PE8 4EU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £262,000 | 66 | £3,970 | D | 75% |
MEDWAY HOUSE (5) RIVERSIDE MALTINGS PE8 4FE · Flat | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 49 | £3,673 | D | 74% |
46B NORTH STREET PE8 4AL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 72 | £4,514 | C | 74% |