Estimated value
£231,507
Median £2,661/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £237,500£247,500
Estimated value: £231,507Last sold (Feb 2023): £290,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PE7 8SD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BANK AVENUE PE7 8GP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 100 | £2,350 | C | 87% |
22 OSIER AVENUE PE7 8GU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 95 | £2,579 | C | 86% |
11 FLINDERS DRIVE PE7 0NB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 74 | £3,176 | B | 86% |
49 WHITNEY DRIVE PE7 3EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £234,500 | 85 | £2,759 | B | 86% |
17 HOUGHTON WAY PE7 3JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £91,000 | 80 | £1,138 | B | 85% |
269 FOUR CHIMNEYS CRESCENT PE7 8SQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 80 | £3,000 | B | 85% |
57 ST KATHERINES MEWS PE7 8BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £237,500 | 91 | £2,610 | C | 85% |
21 BEAUMONT WAY PE7 8DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 86 | £2,849 | C | 85% |
131 HARGATE WAY PE7 8DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £247,500 | 93 | £2,661 | C | 85% |