Estimated value
£561,260
Median £2,660/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,000Median £450,000£500,000
Estimated value: £561,260Last sold (May 2021): £430,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near PE7 8FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 HOWEGATE DRIVE PE7 8JU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £450,000 | 200 | £2,250 | C | 82% |
33 FERNDALE PE7 3ZQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 191 | £2,356 | B | 82% |
7 SORBUS CLOSE PE7 8EG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £337,000 | 155 | £2,174 | C | 81% |
45 BENTLEY AVENUE PE7 3ZS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 188 | £2,660 | C | 81% |
100 LAKEVIEW WAY PE7 8DH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 156 | £2,756 | B | 81% |
19 EMMETTS GROVE PE7 8RJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £465,000 | 154 | £3,019 | B | 80% |
120 COUNTY ROAD PE7 8ET · Detached | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 178 | £2,388 | B | 78% |
27 OLIVER ROAD PE7 8NG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 173 | £2,746 | C | 78% |
44 SHORE VIEW PE7 8FS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 166 | £2,199 | C | 78% |