Estimated value
£281,160
Median £2,556/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £275,000£315,000
Estimated value: £281,160Last sold (Aug 2009): £164,995
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 BANK AVENUE PE7 8GP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 100 | £2,350 | C | 87% |
20 MOLYNEUX SQUARE PE7 8WA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 111 | £2,387 | B | 86% |
22 OSIER AVENUE PE7 8GU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 95 | £2,579 | C | 86% |
461 WEST LAKE AVENUE PE7 8HQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £276,000 | 108 | £2,556 | C | 86% |
40 CORIANDER DRIVE PE7 8NW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 124 | £2,500 | B | 85% |
11 APPLEWOOD DRIVE PE7 8DX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £262,000 | 108 | £2,426 | C | 85% |
41 DANDELION DRIVE PE7 2FH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 94 | £2,234 | B | 85% |
16 KENTWELL ROAD PE7 8RD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 104 | £2,644 | B | 85% |
34 CORIANDER DRIVE PE7 8NW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £285,000 | 106 | £2,689 | B | 84% |
35 WESTBURY DRIVE PE7 8QW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 106 | £2,972 | B | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address