HouseValuation
Home·PE7·Valuation

25, STANTON SQUARE, PE7 8BB

Semi-detached·160·EPC C
Estimated value
£422,880

Median £2,643/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £375,000£484,950
Estimated value: £422,880Last sold (Dec 2018): £290,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near PE7 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 STANTON SQUARE
PE7 8BB · Detached
Sept 2025£401,400152£2,641C85%
40 KEEPER HILL DRIVE
PE7 8SY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£484,950171£2,836B85%
7 SORBUS CLOSE
PE7 8EG · Detached
Feb 2026£337,000155£2,174C84%
9 MANOR CLOSE
PE7 3AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£400,000148£2,703C83%
20 FARROW AVENUE
PE7 8HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£280,000113£2,478C83%
111 HARGATE WAY
PE7 8DY · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000136£2,757C82%
BEECHCROFT, 22 WHITEACRES
PE7 1XR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£307,500143£2,150C82%
5 DUKES WAY
PE7 8JN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£322,500122£2,643C81%
27 OLIVER ROAD
PE7 8NG · Detached
Nov 2025£475,000173£2,746C81%
44 SHORE VIEW
PE7 8FS · Detached
Nov 2025£365,000166£2,199C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address