Estimated value
£324,862
Median £3,154/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £300,000£380,000
Estimated value: £324,862Last sold (Dec 2024): £335,000
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Sales near PE7 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 COWSLIP CLOSE PE7 2FL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 97 | £2,938 | B | 84% |
6 WILTON AVENUE PE7 8RU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 88 | £3,409 | B | 84% |
9 THOMPSONS YARD PE7 3TA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 96 | £3,542 | B | 83% |
20 THE GROVE PE7 2RF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 99 | £3,838 | B | 83% |
7 DANDELION DRIVE PE7 2FH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 97 | £2,887 | B | 82% |
17 MORRIS CLOSE PE7 1FX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 116 | £2,586 | C | 82% |
1 HAREBELL CLOSE PE7 2FR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | B | 81% |
21 CORNMILL CLOSE PE7 3FT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £320,000 | 92 | £3,478 | B | 81% |
15 APPLE WAY PE7 2GN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £296,000 | 94 | £3,149 | B | 81% |
33 SKATERS STREET PE7 1GY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £287,000 | 91 | £3,154 | B | 80% |