Estimated value
£263,857
Median £3,179/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £241,500£268,500
Estimated value: £263,857Last sold (Mar 2023): £319,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near PE7 7AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 KELSEY PLACE PE7 0NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 73 | £2,945 | B | 86% |
10 VIOLET AVENUE PE7 2FQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 90 | £2,667 | B | 85% |
13 SORREL AVENUE PE7 2FN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £232,000 | 84 | £2,762 | B | 85% |
26 SHIPTON GROVE PE7 0NF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 80 | £3,250 | B | 84% |
58 MEADOW WALK PE7 3HE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 81 | £2,716 | C | 83% |
88 TAYBERRY WAY PE7 2GH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £247,995 | 78 | £3,179 | B | 83% |
40 BROADSTONE DRIVE PE7 8QR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £268,500 | 72 | £3,729 | B | 83% |
33 CLOVELLY DRIVE PE7 8PZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 79 | £3,291 | B | 83% |