HouseValuation
Home·PE7·Valuation

41, WHITNEY DRIVE, PE7 3EF

Semi-detached·90·EPC B
Estimated value
£248,310

Median £2,759/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £234,500£372,000
Estimated value: £248,310Last sold (Nov 2017): £218,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near PE7 3EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 WHITNEY DRIVE
PE7 3EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£234,50085£2,759B91%
58 MEADOW WALK
PE7 3HE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00081£2,716C88%
18 ANDREWES CLOSE
PE7 3BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,00079£2,304C86%
10 VIOLET AVENUE
PE7 2FQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00090£2,667B85%
8 RECTORY WAY
PE7 3XS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£372,00092£4,043C85%
13 SORREL AVENUE
PE7 2FN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00084£2,762B85%
17 HOUGHTON WAY
PE7 3JX · Terraced
Feb 2026£91,00080£1,138B84%
26 SHIPTON GROVE
PE7 0NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00080£3,250B84%
46 THE STABLES
PE7 3LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£133,50082£1,628B84%
37 TILGATE ROAD
PE7 8QT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000103£3,058B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address