HouseValuation
Home·PE7·Valuation

5, BROADWAY, PE7 3EE

Semi-detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£234,558

Median £2,826/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,500Median £243,000£370,000
Estimated value: £234,558Last sold (Apr 2013): £85,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near PE7 3EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
170 BROADWAY
PE7 3NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,00080£3,250D85%
32 CRANE AVENUE
PE7 3JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£168,50080£2,106D85%
58 MEADOW WALK
PE7 3HE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00081£2,716C85%
9 ELM CLOSE
PE7 3RY · Detached
Feb 2026£370,00086£4,302E84%
112 BROADWAY
PE7 3JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£262,50090£2,917D84%
8 HOLMEWOOD
PE7 3PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£243,00086£2,826D83%
18 ANDREWES CLOSE
PE7 3BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£182,00079£2,304C83%
89 STATION ROAD
PE7 1UE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,99595£1,958E83%
26 NEW ROAD
PE7 1SU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00088£2,841D83%
34 QUEEN STREET
PE7 3JF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£243,00092£2,641D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address