Estimated value
£198,268
Median £2,716/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £215,000£245,000
Estimated value: £198,268Last sold (Mar 2020): £142,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near PE7 3DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 MALLORY DRIVE PE7 3AF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 69 | £2,536 | C | 91% |
65 FERNDALE PE7 3ZQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 67 | £3,657 | C | 89% |
17 HOUGHTON WAY PE7 3JX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £91,000 | 80 | £1,138 | B | 87% |
50 WHITNEY DRIVE PE7 3EF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 73 | £3,082 | B | 86% |
21 ST MARYS STREET PE7 3AR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £220,000 | 73 | £3,014 | C | 85% |
58 MEADOW WALK PE7 3HE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £220,000 | 81 | £2,716 | C | 85% |
79D WEST END PE7 1LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £184,500 | 74 | £2,493 | C | 85% |
66 LAKEVIEW WAY PE7 8DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £215,000 | 72 | £2,986 | C | 84% |
15 ORCHARD WALK PE7 3EZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £167,000 | 80 | £2,088 | D | 84% |