Estimated value
£301,024
Median £3,272/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £285,000£380,000
Estimated value: £301,024Last sold (Mar 2021): £213,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near PE7 2BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 CHARLES ROAD PE7 2RG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 96 | £3,750 | C | 87% |
10 CHARLES ROAD PE7 2RG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 98 | £2,857 | C | 86% |
2 COWSLIP CLOSE PE7 2FL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 97 | £2,938 | B | 86% |
2 ORCHARD CLOSE PE7 3XH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 81 | £3,272 | C | 85% |
20 THE GROVE PE7 2RF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 99 | £3,838 | B | 85% |
47 BELLMANS ROAD PE7 1TY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 85 | £3,765 | C | 84% |
7 DANDELION DRIVE PE7 2FH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 97 | £2,887 | B | 84% |
1 HAREBELL CLOSE PE7 2FR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 90 | £2,778 | B | 83% |
11 HALLCROFT ROAD PE7 1LP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £257,000 | 101 | £2,545 | C | 83% |